ДУ

English translation: Smoke exhaust

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ДУ
English translation:Smoke exhaust
Entered by: Denis Kazakov

08:30 Oct 27, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ДУ
Ниша СС
3-7 этаж
2 этаж
1 этаж
Тех. этаж
Отключение вентиляции и пароувлажнителей при пожаре
Включение вентиляторов ПД и ДУ
Управление клапанами ОЗК, ДУ и ПД
Николай
Russian Federation
Smoke exhaust
Explanation:
Дымоудаление

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-10-27 08:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ISO 21927-3:2006
Selected response from:

Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Smoke exhaust
Denis Kazakov
4smoke removal
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smoke removal


Explanation:
http://www.vkt.cc/katalog/ventilyator-dymoudaleniya-du

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Smoke exhaust


Explanation:
Дымоудаление

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-10-27 08:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ISO 21927-3:2006

Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami
18 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search