Перевод котельной на биотопливо

English translation: Boiler-house transition to/switch to biofuel

07:24 Feb 24, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Перевод котельной на биотопливо
В сметной документации как один из пунктов работ.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
English translation:Boiler-house transition to/switch to biofuel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2conversion to biofuel for home heating
mrrafe
4switchover of a heating plant/boiler station to biofuel usage
interprivate
4Boiler-house transition to/switch to biofuel
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boiler-house transition to/switch to biofuel


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conversion to biofuel for home heating


Explanation:
Oт приготовления пищи, овощей и т. д., bместо нефти

mrrafe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
55 mins
  -> Dankon, Esperantisto

agree  Sergei Kvardakov
4 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switchover of a heating plant/boiler station to biofuel usage


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search