Устройство монолитных фундаментов

English translation: construction of cast-in-place foundations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Устройство монолитных фундаментов
English translation:construction of cast-in-place foundations
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

07:23 Oct 19, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Licensing (Ukraine)
Russian term or phrase: Устройство монолитных фундаментов
Вид работ

1.01.00 Устройство оснований и фундаментов сборных и монолитных

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
construction of cast-in-place foundations
Explanation:
См. https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1construction of cast-in-place foundations
Oleg Lozinskiy
3cast-in-situ basement construction
svetlana cosquéric
3Installation of the monolithic foundations
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Installation of the monolithic foundations


Explanation:
http://stage1.t-develop.com/news/installation-of-the-monolit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-10-19 07:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://sposenhomes.com/differences-between-stem-wall-monoli...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-10-19 07:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

installation seems better than construction here

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction of cast-in-place foundations


Explanation:
См. https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: cast-in-place или cast-in situ
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cast-in-situ basement construction


Explanation:
cast-in-situ/in-place concrete basement construction

https://www.basements.org.uk/TBIC/Construction-Waterproofing...

https://www.sciencedirect.com/topics/engineering/situ-concre...

https://homeartisans.com/building-a-new-home-consider-concre...

Если у вас просто перечисление предлагаемых работ м.б. имеет смысл написать просто:
cast-in-situ/in place basements

и так понятно, что это строительная компания



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search