пока Компания не согласует их

English translation: until the Company approves them

07:27 Apr 1, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: пока Компания не согласует их
что не могут принять это предложения, пока Компания не согласует их и не обеспечит финансирование этих объемов работ.
Andrei Plotin
English translation:until the Company approves them
Explanation:
Or: until the Company agrees upon them/vets them....
Selected response from:

Kevin Kelly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4until the Company approves them
Kevin Kelly
4till the Company approves of them
Olga B
3изменить отрицание на утверждение
Nataly Palamarets


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пока Компания не согласует их
until the Company approves them


Explanation:
Or: until the Company agrees upon them/vets them....

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Larissa.

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
37 mins
  -> Thank you, Mongol.

agree  Jack Doughty
49 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Remedios: or 'unless and until' ;-)
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пока Компания не согласует их
till the Company approves of them


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-01 07:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"UNTIL\"

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пока Компания не согласует их
изменить отрицание на утверждение


Explanation:
...accept a proposal only upon (in case of) Company approvement and said work content funding

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search