недоосвоение выделенных средств

English translation: incomplete disbursement of (allocated) funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:недоосвоение выделенных средств
English translation:incomplete disbursement of (allocated) funds
Entered by: 2rush

12:28 Apr 8, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: недоосвоение выделенных средств
Это может привести к недоосвоению выделенных средств
Andrei Plotin
incomplete disbursement of (allocated) funds
Explanation:
"... As reflected by the incomplete disbursement of funds, many projects faced management difficulties, mainly in terms of a lengthy start-up process and ..."
europa.eu.int/comm/enlargement/phare_evaluation_pdf/ consolidated_summary_uk_9_may_color.pdf
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2that may prevent the full use of allocated funds
Mikhail Kropotov
1incomplete disbursement of (allocated) funds
2rush


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
недоосвоение выделенных средств
that may prevent the full use of allocated funds


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-08 12:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that may prevent the full use of allocated equipment (если речь о нем)

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly: Sounds goooood to me!
11 mins
  -> Bootiful :)

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X)
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
недоосвоение выделенных средств
incomplete disbursement of (allocated) funds


Explanation:
"... As reflected by the incomplete disbursement of funds, many projects faced management difficulties, mainly in terms of a lengthy start-up process and ..."
europa.eu.int/comm/enlargement/phare_evaluation_pdf/ consolidated_summary_uk_9_may_color.pdf

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search