Зашивка проемов

English translation: sealing window openings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Зашивка проемов
English translation:sealing window openings
Entered by: tanyazst

12:09 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Зашивка проемов
Устройство теплового контура

Зашивка проемов полиэтиленовой пленкой по временным оконным блокам и деревянным обрамлениям
Stanislav Osadchiy
sealing window openings
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sealing window openings
tanyazst
3covering (of) openings with
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Зашивка проемов
covering (of) openings with


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Зашивка проемов
sealing window openings


Explanation:
@

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search