PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ассорти домашнего приготовления

English translation: assorted platter of homemade meats

15:27 May 7, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant menu item
Russian term or phrase: ассорти домашнего приготовления
Мясное ***ассорти домашнего приготовления***
(рулет из курицы, буженина, язык говяжий с горчичным соусом)

(?) Assorted Meat Platter + (?)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:assorted platter of homemade meats
Explanation:
или проще: an assortment of homemade meats
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assorted homemade meat platter
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
3assorted platter of homemade meats
Tatiana Grehan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assorted platter of homemade meats


Explanation:
или проще: an assortment of homemade meats

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assorted homemade meat platter


Explanation:
X

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search