аромат личи

English translation: aroma of lychee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:аромат личи
English translation:aroma of lychee
Entered by: Jack Doughty

13:38 Jun 5, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant menu item descriptions
Russian term or phrase: аромат личи
Винная карта

Gewürztraminer, San Michele Appiano(аромат розы, личи и корицы, очень фруктовое и слегка пряное послевкусие)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
aroma of lychee
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lychee aroma
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Lychee aroma
Sabrina Antonioli
4aroma of lychee
Jack Doughty
Summary of reference entries provided
Igor Andreev

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lychee aroma


Explanation:
Lychee is a fruit from Fujian provinces of China. Its historically called the fruit of the Emperors. We've taken the essence of flavorful fruit and mixed it with our ... http://www.aateaz.com/teas/lychee-aroma

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Tatiana!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aroma of lychee


Explanation:
*


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lychee
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lychee aroma


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lychee

Sabrina Antonioli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference

Reference information:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lychee

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search