Молочная лапша

English translation: milk noodle soup

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Молочная лапша
English translation:milk noodle soup
Entered by: Natalia Kulichkina

11:03 Nov 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Russian term or phrase: Молочная лапша
Молочная лапша (блюдо)
Николай
Russian Federation
milk noodle soup
Explanation:
(Russian) milk noodle soup

https://todiscoverrussia.com/russian-milk-noodle-soup/
Selected response from:

Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4milk noodle soup
Natalia Kulichkina
4Milk noodle soup
Igor Volosyanoy
3milk noodles soup
Mikhail Zavidin
3 -1Milk sauce spaghetti
Stepan Volkov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milk noodle soup


Explanation:
(Russian) milk noodle soup

https://todiscoverrussia.com/russian-milk-noodle-soup/


    https://todiscoverrussia.com/russian-milk-noodle-soup/
Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Milk noodle soup


Explanation:
http://www.kitchenrussian.com/articles/view/114

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
milk noodles soup


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2018-11-23 11:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или milk noodle soup

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Milk sauce spaghetti


Explanation:
Milk sauce spaghetti

Stepan Volkov
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: There is a world of difference between noodles and spaghetti, and it's not a sauce either. You don't cook, do you?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search