Ротунда (перец "Гогошар")

English translation: Rotunda ( gogoshar / gogoschar perrer)

09:40 Dec 9, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Russian term or phrase: Ротунда (перец "Гогошар")
Ротунда, болгарский перец, помидоры, огурцы.....
Julia
English translation:Rotunda ( gogoshar / gogoschar perrer)
Explanation:
BTW often written as rAtunda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-12-09 09:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry fo typo: pePPer.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rotunda ( gogoshar / gogoschar perrer)
interprivate
4 +1Ratunda [bell] pepper (gogoshar)
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ratunda [bell] pepper (gogoshar)


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&source=hp&ei=ZxnuXa...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rotunda ( gogoshar / gogoschar perrer)


Explanation:
BTW often written as rAtunda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-12-09 09:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry fo typo: pePPer.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bouchev: Да, именно рАтунда, а не ротунда. Полное название: Romanian Gogosari Pepper (https://www.amazon.com/RAURENI-ROMANIAN-GOGOSARI-PEPPER-HALV... Отличная особенность - дольчатая поверхность.
15 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search