нарезные конфеты

English translation: hand-dipped chocolates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нарезные конфеты
English translation:hand-dipped chocolates
Entered by: Helga Tarasova

17:04 Jan 8, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Russian term or phrase: нарезные конфеты
Тема в кондитерском мастер-классе
Helga Tarasova
Ukraine
hand-dipped chocolates
Explanation:
конфеты, начинка которых сначала нарезается, а затем окунается, например, в шоколад.

Сама перевожу курсы и мастер-классы шоколатье :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-01-08 17:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще их называют "enrobed chocolates", что по сути практически всегда значит те же нарезные конфеты.
Selected response from:

Yuliya Dziarbeyeva
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hand-dipped chocolates
Yuliya Dziarbeyeva
4dipped/enrobed pralines
svetlana cosquéric
3cut candies
Gulliette


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hand-dipped chocolates


Explanation:
конфеты, начинка которых сначала нарезается, а затем окунается, например, в шоколад.

Сама перевожу курсы и мастер-классы шоколатье :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-01-08 17:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще их называют "enrobed chocolates", что по сути практически всегда значит те же нарезные конфеты.


    https://www.callebaut.com/en-OC/chocolate-video/technique/hand-dipped
Yuliya Dziarbeyeva
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо огромное за помощь.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rainy Days
13 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cut candies


Explanation:
Не уверена, но очень уж тема интересная.

Gulliette
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dipped/enrobed pralines


Explanation:
https://books.google.fr/books?id=WGNRDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA131&lpg=P...

http://2015.worldchocolatemasters.com/en/recipes/dipped_pral...

https://www.callebaut.com/en-US/chocolate-video/technique/ha...

https://www.pinterest.fr/suhkruingel/chocolate-pralines/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2020-01-13 09:34:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

не обязательно.

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Пралине - это ж вроде с орехами





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search