ввод в действие основных средств

English translation: commissioning of fixed assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ввод в действие основных средств
English translation:commissioning of fixed assets
Entered by: Zaur Bahramov

11:32 Nov 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: ввод в действие основных средств
как можн ополучше перевести это словосочетание в следующем контексте:
В статистическом справочнике представлены материалы, характеризующие объемы и структуру инвестиций в нефинансовые активы, инвестиций в строительство, ввода в действие основных средств, производственных мощностей, жилых домов и объектов социальной сферы...

Заранее благодарю!
Zaur Bahramov
Italy
commissioning of fixed assets
Explanation:
речь идет о тех, которые появились, вошли в строй в течение некоторого периода.
utilization будет понято как использование любых, в том числе и ранее существовавших
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Больше спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7commissioning of fixed assets
a05
4fixed asset utilization
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed asset utilization


Explanation:
utilization of fixed assets

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
commissioning of fixed assets


Explanation:
речь идет о тех, которые появились, вошли в строй в течение некоторого периода.
utilization будет понято как использование любых, в том числе и ранее существовавших

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Больше спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashok Garlapati
46 mins

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
2 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
7 hrs

agree  sokolniki
8 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell: I might say new fixed assets entering service
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search