ОТНЕСЕНИЕ НА РАСХОДЫ

English translation: to expense

13:59 Aug 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Russian term or phrase: ОТНЕСЕНИЕ НА РАСХОДЫ
ПОМОГИТЕ , ОЧЕНЬ ПРОШУ , РАЗГРЕСТИ ЭТОТ ОТРЫВОК

установление законодательной возможности отнесения на расходы сразу после ввода в действие (приобретения) и принятия к учету 25% стоимости введенных в действие (приобретенных) основных средств со сроком полезного использования свыше 5 лет в качестве дополнительной меры для стимулирова-ния инвестиционной активности

я ЗАБЛУДИЛАСЬ В СВОЕМ ВАРИАНТЕ:
– providing for legal basis for inclusion into the expenses right after putting into operation (acquisition) and entering into accounting records of 25% of value of fixed assets which were put into operation (acquired) and have the useful service life over 5 years, as an additional measure to stimulate investment activity
спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:to expense
Explanation:
to expense costs - as opposed to depreciation of costs. This is standard accounting terminology
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to expense
The Misha
4 +1account for as expenses
sokolniki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account for as expenses


Explanation:
account for as expenses

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: to establish legal basis that 25% share from total value of FA put into ...
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to expense


Explanation:
to expense costs - as opposed to depreciation of costs. This is standard accounting terminology

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: "to expense" rather than "to capitalize" is familiar to me
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Yelena Pestereva
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search