бесконкурсной выдачи лицензии на добычу объектов

English translation: non-competitive licensing of mineral deposits extraction

08:14 Aug 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Russian term or phrase: бесконкурсной выдачи лицензии на добычу объектов
Пожалуйста, подскажите перевод фразы:
бесконкурсной выдачи лицензии на добычу объектов

Контекст:
– разработка четкого механизма признания открытия месторождения, включающего гарантии бесконкурсной выдачи лицензии на добычу объектов, открытых за счет предприятия, а в некоторых случаях и частично за счет госу-дарственных средств (ВМСБ) по лицензии на геологическое изучение недр
Мой перевод:
– developing the exact procedure for the recognition of mineral deposit discovery, including guarantees of production license issuance without tender for mineral deposits discovered on account of the licensee's own funds and, in some cases, partly on account of state funds (on the base of resource development tax) under a subsoil geological exploration license;***
Большое спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:non-competitive licensing of mineral deposits extraction
Explanation:
Не известно, о каких именно объектах идет речь, поэтому оставляю Ваш вариант mineral deposits.

Providing complete licensing solutions -- from identifying potential licensees to ... IP Resources identifies and prioritizes non-competitive licensing ...
www.thinkipr.com/IPLicensing.htm - 15k -
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non-competitive licensing of mineral deposits extraction
Intrada
4да, у вас нормальный вариант. или non-tender licencing
Andrew Anisimov
3non-competitive exploration
Max Masutin
3concession
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-competitive licensing of mineral deposits extraction


Explanation:
Не известно, о каких именно объектах идет речь, поэтому оставляю Ваш вариант mineral deposits.

Providing complete licensing solutions -- from identifying potential licensees to ... IP Resources identifies and prioritizes non-competitive licensing ...
www.thinkipr.com/IPLicensing.htm - 15k -

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: i like "non-competitive licensing"
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrew!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
да, у вас нормальный вариант. или non-tender licencing


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-08-05 08:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...for mineral deposits extraction(mining)

Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concession


Explanation:
Это и есть бесконкурсная выдача лицензии, см:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Concession

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-competitive exploration


Explanation:
work out procedures, whereby companies are awarded licences for discovered deposits/wells including their...

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search