– разработка механизма определения порядка компенсации расходов

English translation: developing a procedure for reimbursement...

14:00 Aug 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Russian term or phrase: – разработка механизма определения порядка компенсации расходов
Поскажите пожалуйста, можно ли всю эту длинную фразу заменить на слово "procedure"? Контекст:
– разработка механизма определения порядка компенсации расходов на проведение поисковых и оценочных работ недропользователю
Мой вариант:

– developing the procedure* of reimbursement of expenses connected with exploration and evaluation works and repayable to a subsoil user ....
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:developing a procedure for reimbursement...
Explanation:
just that
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2developing a procedure for reimbursement...
Nik-On/Off
3developing a scheme defining the procedure
Igor Blinov
3developing a mechanism for determining the procedure
Intrada


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
developing a mechanism for determining the procedure


Explanation:
Я бы не шла коротким путем.

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
developing a scheme defining the procedure


Explanation:
пожалуй, лучше будет сформулировать так :
to develop a scheme establishing the procedure ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разработка механизма определения порядка компенсации расходов
developing a procedure for reimbursement...


Explanation:
just that

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Anisimov: Совершенно верно
6 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search