– законодательное закрепление налоговых льгот

English translation: tax break enaction

15:26 Aug 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Russian term or phrase: – законодательное закрепление налоговых льгот
Помогите грамотно перевести:

законодательное закрепление налоговых льгот
Текст:
– законодательное закрепление налоговых льгот для добровольного сертифицирования предприятий ОАО «Газпром» по международным стандар-там системы управления охраной окружающей среды ИСО 14000
Огромное спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:tax break enaction
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Yaroslav Starunov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4legislative consolidation of tax benefits
Dylan Edwards
3 +1tax break enaction
Yaroslav Starunov
3to adopt laws establishing tax benefits for ...
Igor Blinov
3 -1- adoption tax privileges at law level
Andrew Anisimov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
– законодательное закрепление налоговых льгот
- adoption tax privileges at law level


Explanation:
а вообще выкладывать названия - противеречит этике переводчика

Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Ivashkiv: Андрюша, ну это же ungrammatical Soviet English + зачем учить человека жизни, если к тебе просто обращаются за помощью?
8 mins
  -> перевод по словам принимается, а Вас Роман никто не учил что учить других не учить других, не думая о третьих лицах - неэтично. That's my view askew

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to adopt laws establishing tax benefits for ...


Explanation:
по-моему так

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax break enaction


Explanation:
IMHO

Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Ivashkiv: Да, вот только "to enact tax breaks (tax cuts)" встречал, а как noun cluster - нет. Можно, наверное, еще "the enacted tax cuts", но трудно утверждать без начала предложения.
36 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
legislative consolidation of tax benefits


Explanation:
tax benefits / allowances / exemptions

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Intrada
4 mins

agree  Andrew Anisimov
15 mins

agree  John Farebrother
54 mins

agree  Max Masutin: another answer was chosen; the whole thing is going to be a nice read
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search