Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

пособие по разработке регионами целевых программ развития кооперативов

English translation: Guidelines For The Elaboration Of Specific Development Programs For Agricultural Cooperatives At Regional Level

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пособие по разработке регионами целевых программ развития кооперативов
English translation:Guidelines For The Elaboration Of Specific Development Programs For Agricultural Cooperatives At Regional Level
Entered by: Yuri Larin

08:11 Apr 19, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Russian term or phrase: пособие по разработке регионами целевых программ развития кооперативов
Им совместно с другими учеными по заданию Министерства сельского хозяйства РФ подготовлены методическое пособие по разработке регионами целевых программ развития сельскохозяйственных потребительских кооперативов,...
Ala Maleika
Pls See Below
Explanation:
Guidelines For The Elaboration Of Specific Development Programs For Agricultural Cooperatives At Regional Level
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1assistance for regional development of targeted programs for the development of agricultural coopera
Sam Pinson
3 +1Pls See Below
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pls See Below


Explanation:
Guidelines For The Elaboration Of Specific Development Programs For Agricultural Cooperatives At Regional Level

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 days 19 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistance for regional development of targeted programs for the development of agricultural coopera


Explanation:
na

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-04-19 17:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My answer was truncated. Should be "assistance for regional development of targeted programs for the development of agricultural cooperatives".

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: Изящно. Но я бы сказала "guidelines" или "guide". Мне казалось, assistance не может быть документом, только действием. Я не права?
22 hrs
  -> No, I think "handbook" would work. So it should be something like "handbook for regional development of targeted programs for the development of agricultural cooperatives"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search