взыскание на залог

English translation: see explanation

19:10 Jan 26, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: взыскание на залог
Оригинал: Что касается имущества, то конечно же сначала обращается взыскание на залог(то есть ООО "ХХХ").
Мой перевод: Regarding the property, of course, at first the collateral is enforced (that is, ООО "ХХХ").
knopa14
English translation:see explanation
Explanation:
Regarding the property, of course, the collateral (or pledge) is the first thing to be recovered...
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4see explanation
Sam Pinson
4foreclosure
Translator174
4enforcement of a charge
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
see explanation


Explanation:
Regarding the property, of course, the collateral (or pledge) is the first thing to be recovered...

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
0 min

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  Alexander Teplitsky
7 hrs

agree  cyhul
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enforcement of a charge


Explanation:
according to multitran.ru

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreclosure


Explanation:
...

Translator174
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search