Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

отражать (информацию) в первичном и бухгалтерском учете

English translation: to reflect (information) in business- and accounting records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отражать (информацию) в первичном и бухгалтерском учете
English translation:to reflect (information) in business- and accounting records
Entered by: Sam Pinson

14:32 Dec 13, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Budget Performance Report
Russian term or phrase: отражать (информацию) в первичном и бухгалтерском учете
поскольку первичный учет - primary accounting, а бух. учет - "просто" accounting, загвоздка именно в том, как отразить эти два термины, когда они используются в непосредственной близости.

Благодарю!
Sterk
Ukraine
to reflect (information) in business- and accounting records
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5to reflect (information) in business- and accounting records
Sam Pinson
4 +1reflect [information] in primary and book records
Oleg Lozinskiy
5to represent information during initial (and subsequent) accounting phase(s)
sleyzerzon
3to register information in primary accounting records and final accounting reports.
Ilya Prishchepov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflect [information] in primary and book records


Explanation:
imho

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: Поддерживаю! Исходник звучит, вообще, как " в настоящем и для галочки учете"...
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей! Главное (для аудита), чтоб они не слишком "расходились". А то получится, как только что с HBSC. :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to reflect (information) in business- and accounting records


Explanation:
..

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: I am thinking that you may use "journal entries" for "primary accounting records". This is how I understand them in GAAP. No?
1 hr

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  Dr Lofthouse
3 hrs

agree  Galina Kasatkina
3 hrs

neutral  Sergei Tumanov: фраза звучит по-русски как "селедка или рыба"
5 hrs

agree  cyhul
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to represent information during initial (and subsequent) accounting phase(s)


Explanation:
.

sleyzerzon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: А они что - различаются? В смысле: "initial" и "subsequent"?
5 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to register information in primary accounting records and final accounting reports.


Explanation:
По аналогии с бухгалтерским учётом (когда всё заносится в ledger и бухгалтерской отчётностью (составление отчётов для владельцев, держателей долей/акций, налоговых служб и т.д.)
IMHO

Ilya Prishchepov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search