организация выпуска импортируемой продукции на предприятиях

English translation: import substitution

11:04 Nov 15, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Economics / экономика
Russian term or phrase: организация выпуска импортируемой продукции на предприятиях
организация выпуска импортируемой продукции на предприятиях республики
nata alex
Belarus
English translation:import substitution
Explanation:
or producing domestically those goods that the republic has been importing before.
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3import substitution
Oleg Kadkin
4localization of production in lieu of imports
Oleg Lozinskiy
3handling of imports / handling the release of imports
Vlad2


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
localization of production in lieu of imports


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
import substitution


Explanation:
or producing domestically those goods that the republic has been importing before.

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cyhul!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dilshod!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handling of imports / handling the release of imports


Explanation:
handling of imports / handling the release of imports

Vlad2
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search