Подрядно-премиальная система оплаты труда

English translation: contractual bonus wage payment system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Подрядно-премиальная система оплаты труда
English translation:contractual bonus wage payment system
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

06:17 Apr 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / оплата труда
Russian term or phrase: Подрядно-премиальная система оплаты труда
Подрядно-премиальная система оплаты труда. Сущность ее заключается в том, что общий заработок рабочего состоит из заработной платы, начисленной за фактически выполненную работу или произведенной продукции по прямым (неограниченными) сдельным расценкам, и премии за выполнение
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
contraactual bonus wage payment system
Explanation:
Bonuses – contractual and discretionary - Ellis Whittam

6 Oct 2017 - Broadly, bonuses can be contractual or discretionary in nature. If the bonus is contractual, the employer must make these payments if the employee meets the required criteria. For example, if you set clear performance targets and the employee meets them, you will need to pay out the bonus.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Jack, many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contraactual bonus wage payment system
Jack Doughty
4piece rate (contract) plus-bonus system (of wages)
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3Contract-bonus system of payment
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contraactual bonus wage payment system


Explanation:
Bonuses – contractual and discretionary - Ellis Whittam

6 Oct 2017 - Broadly, bonuses can be contractual or discretionary in nature. If the bonus is contractual, the employer must make these payments if the employee meets the required criteria. For example, if you set clear performance targets and the employee meets them, you will need to pay out the bonus.


    https://www.elliswhittam.com/contractual-discretionary-bonuses
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Jack, many thanks!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piece rate (contract) plus-bonus system (of wages)


Explanation:
piece rate(contract) plus-bonus system (of wages)
piece rate(contract) plus-bonus wage system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-04-02 06:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://studfiles.net/preview/5255673/page:2/ Форма оплаты труда - сдельная поэтому Piece rate Contract-тоже сюда влкючается

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-04-02 06:58:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean "by contract payment" is also included in piece rate system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-04-02 06:59:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We can get rid of "plus" if we want it to make shorter
Piece rate bonus system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-02 07:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If to use "contract", then I would suggest:
contract-based (plus-)bonus wage system
https://forums.soompi.com/en/topic/259104-news-drama-movies-...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contract-bonus system of payment


Explanation:
an option
Bonus systems are payment systems designed to increase production by the awarding of incentives to employees, with methods of payment by results usually falling into one of the following categories: piecework, bonus work, or contract work. http://workplaceinfo.com.au/payroll/payroll-management/bonus...
https://www.slatergordon.co.uk/media/77884/bonus-pay.pdf
https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/0-387-24243-0_8
https://mail.labourguide.co.za/conditions-of-employment/149-...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search