подрядно-прогрессивная система зарплаты

English translation: progressive piece rate wage system / piece rate incentive system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подрядно-прогрессивная система зарплаты
English translation:progressive piece rate wage system / piece rate incentive system
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

06:23 Apr 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / оплата труда
Russian term or phrase: подрядно-прогрессивная система зарплаты
С юр.точки зрения одной из наиболее сложных является подрядно-прогрессивная система зарплаты. Ее суть: раб-к при перевыполнении нормы выработки и качественных показателях труда получает вознаграждение по прогрессивно возрастающим подрядным расценкам
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
progressive piece rate wage system / piece rate incentive system
Explanation:
progressive piece rate system of wages
or
incentive piece rate system of wages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-02 07:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Progressive (incentive) contract wage system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-02 07:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Progressive contract-based wage system
contract-based incentive system
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Турдимурод, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1progressive piece rate wage system / piece rate incentive system
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 -1contract-progressive payroll system
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
progressive piece rate wage system / piece rate incentive system


Explanation:
progressive piece rate system of wages
or
incentive piece rate system of wages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-02 07:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Progressive (incentive) contract wage system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-02 07:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Progressive contract-based wage system
contract-based incentive system


Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Турдимурод, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Progressive piece rate is actually a very neat name for this alien concept. Alien to an English speaker, that is.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contract-progressive payroll system


Explanation:
an option
Accenture, Logica and HR Access Win National Payroll System Contract From French National Payroll Agency ONP. PARIS; Nov. ... This will be followed by a six-year phase to manage the progressive roll out of three million payroll records thru 2016 and the application maintenance thru 2018. https://newsroom.accenture.com/news/accenture-logica-and-hr-...
https://www.pcc.edu/hr/employment/classified-jobs/lead-pay/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Manic depressive, perhaps?:))) That would actually mean something. What you suggest doesn't.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search