критерием существенности влияния...

English translation: см.

12:15 Aug 9, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
Russian term or phrase: критерием существенности влияния...
- при возникновении корпоративного конфликта, конфликта интересов Участников, нездоровой атмосфере в коллективе, негативно влияющие на экономические показатели деятельности Общества, конечная сумма расчетов должна быть пересмотрена в пропорции к действительным экономическим показателям на отчетную дату Общества;

- критерием существенности влияния указанных выше факторов являются:

экономические показатели деятельности Общества - объем выручки, прибыль, основные средства, снижение которых более чем на 1% по итогам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности Общества обуславливает определение справедливой цены за продаваемые доли путем ее корректировки;

...
критерии существенности - materiality criteria

Как привязать к "влияния указанных выше факторов"?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:см.
Explanation:
Relevance of the above factors shall be determined by the following criteria:


https://www.google.com/search?q=materiality definition&oq=ma...

the quality of being relevant or significant.

Есть слова, которые вызывают зубную боль... Материатилити там в первой десятке:-)

Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
IrinaN
4criterion for significant influence...
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1criteria determining the material (adverse) effect...
Steve R.
3Materiality criteria for the above mentioned factors are the following:
Angela Greenfield
3criteria whereby the aforementioned factors are deemed a significant influence:
Patricia Heffernan


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criterion for significant influence...


Explanation:
https://www.accountingtools.com/articles/2017/5/16/significa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2019-08-09 13:13:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

criterion for significant influence of the above factors:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criteria whereby the aforementioned factors are deemed a significant influence:


Explanation:
This might be one way of linking the two parts together...

Patricia Heffernan
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Materiality criteria for the above mentioned factors are the following:


Explanation:
Я бы «влияние» опустила, так как «влияние» подразумевается в «materiality criteria”

We argue that unethical managers prefer not to disclose material weaknesses by manipulating the materiality criteria to justify non-disclosure of a potentially material weakness. https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S002070631...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
Relevance of the above factors shall be determined by the following criteria:


https://www.google.com/search?q=materiality definition&oq=ma...

the quality of being relevant or significant.

Есть слова, которые вызывают зубную боль... Материатилити там в первой десятке:-)



IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  David Knowles: agree - and with the toothache!
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, David:-)

agree  Michael Korovkin: toothache? No, much lower!
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
criteria determining the material (adverse) effect...


Explanation:
There is a legal/economic concept called "material adverse effect," which may cover the term you are inquiring about.

Good luck!



Example sentence(s):
  • \

    https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/material-adverse-effect
Steve R.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: I was going to say: the criteria for determining the significance of ..., but your answer is probably better!
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search