экономика предприятия

English translation: Economics of an Enterprise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:экономика предприятия
English translation:Economics of an Enterprise
Entered by: xxxAlexandraK

04:07 Oct 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
Russian term or phrase: экономика предприятия
Названия курса
Alexandra Vasilieva
Russian Federation
Economics of an Enterprise
Explanation:
Course Unit Description... Contents: - Entrepreneurship - Establishment of an enterprise - The economics of an enterprise - Profitableness of an enterprise - Financing of an enterprise ...
marconi.hallinto.turkuamk.fi/db/opintoo2.nsf/ 0/11003a1a507df891c225689e004cf3b7?OpenDocument


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-10-09 04:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EU affairs: Structural funds... Unlike business studies at other universities, which focus on the economics of an enterprise, this model is more of a development process, where each ...
www.minedu.fi/minedu/eu_affairs/structural_successstories/c...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Economics of an Enterprise
Vladimir Chumak
4 +1Business Economics
Yuliya Samsonava


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
экономика предприятия
Economics of an Enterprise


Explanation:
Course Unit Description... Contents: - Entrepreneurship - Establishment of an enterprise - The economics of an enterprise - Profitableness of an enterprise - Financing of an enterprise ...
marconi.hallinto.turkuamk.fi/db/opintoo2.nsf/ 0/11003a1a507df891c225689e004cf3b7?OpenDocument


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-10-09 04:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EU affairs: Structural funds... Unlike business studies at other universities, which focus on the economics of an enterprise, this model is more of a development process, where each ...
www.minedu.fi/minedu/eu_affairs/structural_successstories/c...


Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: Enterprise Economics
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  Konstantin Kisin: with Vladimir, or _the_ Enterprise
4 hrs

agree  nekogda: both Vladimirs are good
1 day 14 hrs

3300 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Economics


Explanation:
Business economics is a field in applied economics which uses economic theory and quantitative methods to analyze business enterprises and the factors contributing to the diversity of organizational structures and the relationships of firms with labour, capital and product markets http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_economics

Yuliya Samsonava
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Dmytriyenko
1600 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search