Нейросетевые модели и технологии в финансовом анализе

English translation: Neuronet models and technologies in financial analysis

06:59 Oct 14, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: Нейросетевые модели и технологии в финансовом анализе
Нейросетевые модели и технологии в финансовом анализе
Galochka
English translation:Neuronet models and technologies in financial analysis
Explanation:
Neuronet models and technologies in financial analysis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-14 07:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще возможно

Neuronetwork models and technologies in financial analysis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-14 07:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнительные варианты:
Neuron net models and technologies in financial analysis
или

Neuron network models and technologies in financial analysis/

Первые варианты являются сокращенными от вторых в части neuro - neuron.






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-14 07:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вторые варианты после убеждения меня коллегами снимаются.

Остаются только
neuronet/neuronetwork
или
neural net/neural network.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1neural network models and technologies in financial analyses
Tsogt Gombosuren
4 +2Neuronet models and technologies in financial analysis
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Нейросетевые модели и технологии в финансовом анализе
Neuronet models and technologies in financial analysis


Explanation:
Neuronet models and technologies in financial analysis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-14 07:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще возможно

Neuronetwork models and technologies in financial analysis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-14 07:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнительные варианты:
Neuron net models and technologies in financial analysis
или

Neuron network models and technologies in financial analysis/

Первые варианты являются сокращенными от вторых в части neuro - neuron.






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-14 07:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вторые варианты после убеждения меня коллегами снимаются.

Остаются только
neuronet/neuronetwork
или
neural net/neural network.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: neural net(work) + Оно самое ;-)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо! Но, кажись, neural - это чуть не то./ Все-же то.

agree  mk_lab: neural, а не neuron
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Нейросетевые мо&
neural network models and technologies in financial analyses


Explanation:
It is a method of datamining. I have studied this subject for few years, so I am very familiar with this term.
=====================================================================================
3. NEURAL NETWORK MODELS 3.1 Early Approaches (PDF)
Neural Network Models. 20. 3. NEURAL NETWORK MODELS. 3.1. Early Approaches. The first neural network models go back to the 1940s. Around this time, two. mathematicians, McCulloch and Pitts (1943) suggested the description of a
www.ks.uiuc.edu/Services/Class/ PHYS498TBP/spring2002/neuro_3.pdf - 626k - View as html - More from this site
Neural Java Index
Neural Java. Neural Networks Tutorial with Java Applets. Introduction. Neural Java is a series of exercises and demos.
diwww.epfl.ch/w3mantra/tutorial/ english - 13k - Cached - More from this site
Neural Network Models in Excel
Neural Network Models in Excel. for Prediction and Classification. Here are two little toys in Excel. ... Using them you can build your own Neural Network models for prediction and classification in Excel. Also available here ...
www.geocities.com/adotsaha/ NNinExcel.html - 20k - Cached - More from this site
Neural Network Models
Neural Network Models. --- This pages needs some work to fix links and select content! --- Precision Signal Synchronization. design of STM buffer, the various components that requires
rak.minduploading.org/nnmodels/ nnmodels.html - 10k - Cached - More from this site
Historical Notes: Neural network models
... Page 1102. Neural network models. The basic rule used in essentially all neural network models is extremely simple ...
www.wolframscience.com/reference/ notes/1102a - 8k - Cached - More from this site


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-10-14 07:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Application of neural network, application artificial network neural
... and students the tools to train, visualize, and validate neural network models. It supports ... Neural Networks: Software. DataMining Workstation (DWM) is a broadly focused neural ...
www.watchcomputer.com/ application-of-neural-network.html - 40k - Cached - More from this site
Machine Learning List: Vol. 9, No. 9
... IR/ML Datamining Studentship Invited session on Intelligent Prognostic Methods - cesa98 new data sets added ... the investigation and development of neural network models of a number of ...
www.ics.uci.edu/~mlearn/MLlist/v9/ 9.html - 136k - Cached - More from this site


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
59 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search