условно-денежный поток

English translation: conventional cash flow

11:23 Apr 11, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
Russian term or phrase: условно-денежный поток
economics
hfh
English translation:conventional cash flow
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-11 11:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Валерий Галасюк – академик АЭН Украины, генеральный директор ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... принимающий решение, каждому из этих событий, поддающихся измерению, ставит
в соответствие условно-денежный поток - CCF (Сonventional cash flow) – поток ...
www.galasyuk.com/stat/assimetr.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-11 11:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Often written as CCF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-04-11 12:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Основные методы оценки активов - еще один взгляд - Теория и ...
... Реализация экономического решения порождает положительные и отрицательные
условно-денежные потоки (CCF) (см. рис. 4). ...
www.cfin.ru/finanalysis/value/basicvalue_ccf.shtml
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conventional cash flow
Konstantin Kisin
5 +1nominal cash flow
James Walker


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
условно-денежный поток
nominal cash flow


Explanation:
Условно is a tricky word, but it does have a meaning. Check out "nominal cash flow" on Google. Good luck!

James Walker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
25 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
условно-денежный поток
conventional cash flow


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-11 11:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Валерий Галасюк – академик АЭН Украины, генеральный директор ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... принимающий решение, каждому из этих событий, поддающихся измерению, ставит
в соответствие условно-денежный поток - CCF (Сonventional cash flow) – поток ...
www.galasyuk.com/stat/assimetr.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-11 11:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Often written as CCF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-04-11 12:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Основные методы оценки активов - еще один взгляд - Теория и ...
... Реализация экономического решения порождает положительные и отрицательные
условно-денежные потоки (CCF) (см. рис. 4). ...
www.cfin.ru/finanalysis/value/basicvalue_ccf.shtml

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
2 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: wouldn't it be nice - a convention under which the cash would flow?
13 mins
  -> :))

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
42 mins
  -> thanks Andrey

agree  olganet
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Milena Sahakian
2 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search