именно эту позицию отражает модель, предложенная мною

English translation: this is just that point of view which is supported by my model

12:51 Apr 11, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / report
Russian term or phrase: именно эту позицию отражает модель, предложенная мною
report
hrrrr
English translation:this is just that point of view which is supported by my model
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2this is just that point of view which is supported by my model
Alexander Onishko
4it is this position that is accounted for [described] by my model
Nik-On/Off
4the model I propose shows exactly this position
Konstantin Kisin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the model I propose shows exactly this position


Explanation:
Please give more context, it's very difficult for anyone to give a good answer which will help you without context.

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this is just that point of view which is supported by my model


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack !

agree  Shane London
1 day 34 mins
  -> Thank you, Shane !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
именно эту позицию отражает модель, предложенная мною
it is this position that is accounted for [described] by my model


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search