специальности переподготовки - иностранные языке для науки и техники

English translation: foreign languages for science and technology

04:02 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: специальности переподготовки - иностранные языке для науки и техники
фБЛБС ЧПФ, ПЛБЪЩЧБЕФУС, ЕУФШ УРЕГЙБМШОПУФШ.
пЛПОЮЙЧЫЙК РПМХЮБЕФ ЛЧБМЙЖЙЛБГЙА РТЕРПДБЧБФЕМС ЙОПУФТБООПЗП СЪЩЛБ, ТЕЖЕТЕОФБ-РЕТЕЧПДЮЙЛБ. нОЕ ЛБЦЕФУС, ОЕДБЧОП ЬФП ПВУХЦДБМПУШ. оЕ НПЗХ ОБКФЙ. вХДХ ВМБЗПДБТОБ ЪБ РПНПЭШ.
protolmach
United States
English translation:foreign languages for science and technology
Explanation:
Если я правильно поняла (у Вас что-то с кодировкой не то).

INTERNATIONAL COLLOQUIUM: Specialized Discourse: Theory and Practice
... present and discuss their scientific achievements and/or ideas regarding the
importance and specificity of foreign languages for science and technology. ...
www.monabaker.com/tsresources/ cediary_more.php?id=2750_0_3_0_M - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to shanghai online!
... of Applied Mathematics, the Department of Applied Physics and the Department
of Foreign Languages for Science and Technology) and Queensland College. ...
www.enonline.sh.cn/LClook.asp?id=10911 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Adapting English into Chinese
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... in Foreign Languages for Science and Technology,. the Chinese Academy of
Aeronautical Sciences,. Beijing, and specializes in translation studies. His ...
journals.cambridge.org/article_S0266078404002068 - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Larissa and Mongol! Sorry, can't award both of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5>>>>
Tsogt Gombosuren
4foreign languages for science and technology
Larissa Dinsley


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign languages for science and technology


Explanation:
Если я правильно поняла (у Вас что-то с кодировкой не то).

INTERNATIONAL COLLOQUIUM: Specialized Discourse: Theory and Practice
... present and discuss their scientific achievements and/or ideas regarding the
importance and specificity of foreign languages for science and technology. ...
www.monabaker.com/tsresources/ cediary_more.php?id=2750_0_3_0_M - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to shanghai online!
... of Applied Mathematics, the Department of Applied Physics and the Department
of Foreign Languages for Science and Technology) and Queensland College. ...
www.enonline.sh.cn/LClook.asp?id=10911 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Adapting English into Chinese
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... in Foreign Languages for Science and Technology,. the Chinese Academy of
Aeronautical Sciences,. Beijing, and specializes in translation studies. His ...
journals.cambridge.org/article_S0266078404002068 - Similar pages



Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Thank you, Larissa and Mongol! Sorry, can't award both of you.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
УРЕГЙБМШОПУФЙ РЕТЕРПДЗПФПЧЛЙ - ЙОПУФТБООЩЕ СЪЩЛЕ ДМС ОБХЛЙ Й ФЕИОЙЛЙ
>>>>


Explanation:
I have just found it.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/925583

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-04-20 05:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scientific and Technical Language
===============================================================================
[DOC] Science >
жБКМЩО жПТНБФ: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML ИЬМВЬТЬЬТ ИБТБИ
... Students choose appropriate scientific and technical language to communicate
their scientific understanding: for example, they understand the scientific ...
www.curriculum.wa.edu.au/ProgressMaps/ Documents/Science/Communicating%20Scientifically.doc - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

[PDF] Progress Maps Science SC CINEE
жБКМЩО жПТНБФ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML ИЬМВЬТЬЬТ ИБТБИ
... Students choose appropriate scientific and technical language to communicate
their scientific understanding: for ...
www.curriculum.wa.edu.au/ProgressMaps/ Documents/Science/Science%20PM.pdf - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

KurdishMedia.com - Articles and opinion regarding Kurdish issues
... develop a technical writing glossary in Kurdish when English, at least a form
of it, is rapidly becoming the scientific and technical language globally? ...
www.kurdmedia.com/reports.asp?id=55 - 46k - 18 4 УБТ 2005 - чЬВЙКО Cache - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

Aspects of Scientific Translation
... The language of scientific and technical language is characterized by impersonal
style, simpler syntax, use of acronyms, and clarity. ...
www.translationdirectory.com/article10.htm - 102k - чЬВЙКО Cache - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

JHSPH On-site Course Supplement
... collaboration of Professor Ventola, a European specialist in the field of
non-native scientific and technical language instruction, for the summer term. ...
apps1.jhsph.edu/courses/index.cfm?catalog_id=5586 - 16k - чЬВЙКО Cache - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

Swansea University - Schemes and Courses
... Business, legal and scientific and technical language modules continue at
Levels 2 and 3. Alongside language work, you choose a number of options from a ...
www2.swan.ac.uk/courses/languages/french/study.htm - 13k - чЬВЙКО Cache - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

[PDF] Languages
жБКМЩО жПТНБФ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML ИЬМВЬТЬЬТ ИБТБИ
... legal and scientific and technical language modules. continue at Levels 2 and 3.
Alongside language work, you choose a number of ...
www2.swan.ac.uk/docs/prospectus/2005_UG_Languages.pdf - йЦЙМ ИХХДБУОХХД

STC | Ch.6 Pt.1
... In part, scientific and technical language serves the authority and interests
... Scientific and technical language often tries to describe objects we ...
www.english.vt.edu/~jcollier/stc/ch6pt1.htm - 33k


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search