ДВП

English translation: серия диплома

03:23 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / diploma
Russian term or phrase: ДВП
ЛИСТ-ВКЛАДЫШ К ДИПЛОМУ О ПЕРЕПОДГОТОВКЕ
Потом от руки написано ДВП и номер.
Меня заклинило, что тако ДВП здесь?
protolmach
United States
English translation:серия диплома
Explanation:
От руки дописаны серия и номер диплома

"...1989 год - Куйбышевский Государственный Университет. Специальность "Теоретическая физика". Диплом ПВ №472260.
1991 год - Ленинградский Государственный Университет. Квалификация "Практический психолог". Диплом ДВП №011632.
2001 год - Самарская Государственная Экономическая Академия. Специальность "Финансы и кредит". Диплом ПП №340103..."
http://f1.front.ru/educate.htm
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Ребята, огромное спасибо!
Наташ, спасибо за мысль. Все правильно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1серия диплома
2rush
2диплом - вкладыш - переподготовка
Vladimir Chumak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ДВП
диплом - вкладыш - переподготовка


Explanation:
>>>

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ДВП
серия диплома


Explanation:
От руки дописаны серия и номер диплома

"...1989 год - Куйбышевский Государственный Университет. Специальность "Теоретическая физика". Диплом ПВ №472260.
1991 год - Ленинградский Государственный Университет. Квалификация "Практический психолог". Диплом ДВП №011632.
2001 год - Самарская Государственная Экономическая Академия. Специальность "Финансы и кредит". Диплом ПП №340103..."
http://f1.front.ru/educate.htm


2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ребята, огромное спасибо!
Наташ, спасибо за мысль. Все правильно.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren: quite possible
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search