учебная лексикография в языке для делового общения

English translation: (teaching/educational) lexicography of the business communication language

03:26 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / diploma
Russian term or phrase: учебная лексикография в языке для делового общения
Никак не могу взять в голову, что это за зверь такой и как это может быть? Может, описка?
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
English translation:(teaching/educational) lexicography of the business communication language
Explanation:
THE COMMON BUSINESS COMMUNICATION LANGUAGE ( 7-May-1999)
... The Common Business Communication Language, published in 1982, proposes a
language for inter-business inter-computer commmunication. ...
www-formal.stanford.edu/jmc/cbcl.html - 2k

Macmillan English Dictionary Resource Site - Michael Rundell
... I have had a long involvement in teaching lexicography and training lexicographers.
Throughout the 1990s, I taught on courses at the University of ...
www.macmillandictionary.com/ essential/creating/authorrundell.htm - 18k - 19 4 сар 2005 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Useful WWW Pages on Lexicography
... TEACHING LEXICOGRAPHY... --http://www.csuohio.edu/dsna/vol19n1.html;
Michael Hancher: publications re lexicography - Lexicography. ...
secwww.gdufs.edu.cn/beschool/wangxiaohai/ dicresearch/onweb/Useful%20WWW%20Pages%20on%20Lexicography.htm - 20k
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо! Там, оказывается, была описка. Как в том анекдоте, котлеты отдельно, мухи отдельно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Educational (or 'Practical') Lexicography & Business Communication
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +1(teaching/educational) lexicography of the business communication language
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учебная лексикография в языке для делового общения
(teaching/educational) lexicography of the business communication language


Explanation:
THE COMMON BUSINESS COMMUNICATION LANGUAGE ( 7-May-1999)
... The Common Business Communication Language, published in 1982, proposes a
language for inter-business inter-computer commmunication. ...
www-formal.stanford.edu/jmc/cbcl.html - 2k

Macmillan English Dictionary Resource Site - Michael Rundell
... I have had a long involvement in teaching lexicography and training lexicographers.
Throughout the 1990s, I taught on courses at the University of ...
www.macmillandictionary.com/ essential/creating/authorrundell.htm - 18k - 19 4 сар 2005 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Useful WWW Pages on Lexicography
... TEACHING LEXICOGRAPHY... --http://www.csuohio.edu/dsna/vol19n1.html;
Michael Hancher: publications re lexicography - Lexicography. ...
secwww.gdufs.edu.cn/beschool/wangxiaohai/ dicresearch/onweb/Useful%20WWW%20Pages%20on%20Lexicography.htm - 20k


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо! Там, оказывается, была описка. Как в том анекдоте, котлеты отдельно, мухи отдельно.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: ...in business language.
10 mins
  -> Thanks Kot! :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учебная лексикография в языке для делового общения
Educational (or 'Practical') Lexicography & Business Communication


Explanation:

VI Tuluzkova "INTERNATIONAL ***EDUCATIONAL LEXICOGRAPHY*** IN UNIFIED ...... communication competence, international terminology in communication, mass media and PR, business and professional communication, political and other ...
russcomm.ru/eng/rca_biblio/text/text09.shtml

... head of Open University at the Faculty of Languages, Communication and Cultural ... For me this served as an introduction to **practical lexicography**. ...
www.lexmasterclass.com/course/lexicom.htm

However, considering that "educational lexicography" occured once :-)) I would suggest using "practical lexicography"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-21 07:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"....in Business Communication\"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue: Practical
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search