сводная ведомость учебной группы по итогам сессии

English translation: semester-end consolidated transcript of the group

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сводная ведомость учебной группы по итогам сессии
English translation:semester-end consolidated transcript of the group
Entered by: Oleksii Yuzko

16:27 Mar 30, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: сводная ведомость учебной группы по итогам сессии
Доброго времени суток! Помогите с перводом "сводная ведомость учебной группы по итогам сессии". Спасибо.
Oleksii Yuzko
Ukraine
semester-end consolidated transcript of the group
Explanation:
consolidated transcript — http://goo.gl/B4Fzx
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3semester-end consolidated transcript of the group
rns
4end-of-semester class grade report
Ligia Costa
4overall group mark sheet for end-of-semester exmainations
Yuri Kremnyov
4scholastic record summary of the group
Pham Xuan Thanh


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
semester-end consolidated transcript of the group


Explanation:
consolidated transcript — http://goo.gl/B4Fzx

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: consolidated transcript of end of term exam results of the group
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Rubtsova: the end-of-term consolidated transcript of the group
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overall group mark sheet for end-of-semester exmainations


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2013-03-30 17:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. например, http://goo.gl/yE0rj. Там очень высокая частотность использования данного выражения

Yuri Kremnyov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Rubtsova: Marksheet is for non USA countires. See here: http://www.transcriptresearch.com/Glossary.pdf
16 hrs
  -> Ольга, спасибо за ссылку! Очень интересная информация! Спрошу askerа, из какой страны его документ.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scholastic record summary of the group


Explanation:
Scholastic record:
as records containing information directly related to a student and maintained by a public body which is an educational agency or institution or by a person acting for such agency or institution.

"scholastic record (summary)" image examples:
http://www.slideshare.net/dominic54/scholastic-record-summar...
http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=487974&page=8
http://www.asapparalegal.com/recordretrieval.html


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end-of-semester class grade report


Explanation:
A transcript list all courses a student takes at university; the word cannot be used for only one class.

In "end-of-semester class grade report", "class" gives the idea of a group.


    Reference: http://registrar.utexas.edu/students/grades/report
Ligia Costa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search