Обучение по охране труда...

English translation: Occupational safety training

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Обучение по охране труда...
English translation:Occupational safety training
Entered by: Grigoriy Tereshchenko

09:32 Dec 5, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Обучение по охране труда...
Из резюме:

Повышение квалификации: Обучение по охране труда руководителей и специалистов
responder
Russian Federation
Occupational safety training
Explanation:
for managers and specialists/experts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2016-12-05 10:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Григорий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3workplace/occupational safety training
Ekaterina Zaremba
4 +1Health and safety training (for managers and professionals)
Ilan Rubin (X)
4 +1Occupational safety training
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Occupational safety training


Explanation:
for managers and specialists/experts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2016-12-05 10:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Удачи!

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Григорий!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Григорий, спасибо. Сразу не увидел конец предложения...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
workplace/occupational safety training


Explanation:
см

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2016-12-05 10:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, я бы так и пристегнула


    Reference: http://www.nsc.org/learn/Safety-Training/Pages/workplace-tra...
    Reference: http://www.rospa.com/safety-training/work/
Ekaterina Zaremba
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Катя. а дальше - ...for managers and experts (specialists)? Как сюда их пристегнуть?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

agree  Oleh Lytvynov
7 hrs

agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
2 days 7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Health and safety training (for managers and professionals)


Explanation:
xxx

Ilan Rubin (X)
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
3 hrs
  -> Thank you David




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search