типоисполнения

English translation: type(s) of configuration

13:48 Jun 29, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: типоисполнения
Инструкция по использованию вакуумных выключателей. В нескольких таблицах употребляется слово "типоисполнения". Можно ли это перевести как Type?
Ilona Babak
Ukraine
English translation:type(s) of configuration
Explanation:
Когда так говорят, имеют в виду тип конфигурации устройства. Например, вакуумные выключатели бывают стационарными, выкатными, промышленными, всеклиматическими и пр. и пр.

Siemens Electrical Engineering Solutions - Scribd
www.scribd.com/doc/51436149/Siemens-Electrical-Engineering-...
Modern vacuum circuit-breakers can generally make and break the rated normal current ...... distinguished according to their type of configuration. An optimum ...

samara.doski.ru/prodaem-vakuumnye-vykluchateli-vvu-10-statsionarno...
вакуумные выключатели ВВУ-10 стационарного исполнения, ВВУ- 10 выкатного исполнения, ВВУ-35, ВВН-35. Вакуумный выключатель ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2model
Jack Doughty
3 +1version
Pavel Altukhov
3type(s) of configuration
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
model


Explanation:
E.g. like a car, of which there might be saloon, convertible and estate car models. In other words, variations on one overall model of vacuum switch.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex suhoy
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

agree  cyhul
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
type(s) of configuration


Explanation:
Когда так говорят, имеют в виду тип конфигурации устройства. Например, вакуумные выключатели бывают стационарными, выкатными, промышленными, всеклиматическими и пр. и пр.

Siemens Electrical Engineering Solutions - Scribd
www.scribd.com/doc/51436149/Siemens-Electrical-Engineering-...
Modern vacuum circuit-breakers can generally make and break the rated normal current ...... distinguished according to their type of configuration. An optimum ...

samara.doski.ru/prodaem-vakuumnye-vykluchateli-vvu-10-statsionarno...
вакуумные выключатели ВВУ-10 стационарного исполнения, ВВУ- 10 выкатного исполнения, ВВУ-35, ВВН-35. Вакуумный выключатель ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Thank you.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
version


Explanation:
e.g., tropicalized version, etc.

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search