реле отключения от независимого питания

English translation: switch off an independent power supply

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:реле отключения от независимого питания
English translation:switch off an independent power supply
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

18:37 Jul 1, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: реле отключения от независимого питания
Из инструкции к вакуумным выключателям.
Ilona Babak
Ukraine
switch off an independent power supply
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2switch off an independent power supply
Alexander Grabowski
3stand-alone power supply tripping relay
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
switch off an independent power supply


Explanation:
-

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо большое.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  alex suhoy
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stand-alone power supply tripping relay


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search