шкаф электрический с односторонним обслуживанием

English translation: electrical cabinet accessed from one side

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шкаф электрический с односторонним обслуживанием
English translation:electrical cabinet accessed from one side
Entered by: Igor Blinov

05:27 Jul 30, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / шкафы электрические
Russian term or phrase: шкаф электрический с односторонним обслуживанием
электрическое оборудование завода
Rylov
Uzbekistan
electrical cabinet with access from one side
Explanation:
or
electrical cabinet accessed from one side
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electrical cabinet with access from one side
Igor Blinov
5Single-access electrical enclosure/cabinet
OlyaBorovski
3 +1one-sided access electrical cabinet
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-sided access electrical cabinet


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electrical cabinet with access from one side


Explanation:
or
electrical cabinet accessed from one side

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Single-access electrical enclosure/cabinet


Explanation:
*

OlyaBorovski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search