электрические подключения

English translation: electrical connections

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:электрические подключения
English translation:electrical connections
Entered by: Denis Fyodorov

13:08 Jan 27, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Кабельные системы
Russian term or phrase: электрические подключения
Выполнение электрических подключений.
Denis Fyodorov
Russian Federation
electrical connections
Explanation:
(making) electrical connections
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electrical connections
mk_lab
3 +1electrical connections
Mikhail Zavidin
3electrical hookups
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical connections


Explanation:
(making) electrical connections

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Golubeva
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electrical connections


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-01-27 13:18:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

making of electrical connections

www.tetaselectronic.com/.../3006090528_ENG...
Перевести эту страницу
Follow the steps explained in related sections about preapration and making of electrical connections. Do the processes of starting, checking and maintenance ...

Впрочем, эту фразу можно и одним словом сформулировать:
wiring

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Katsman: пора указывать время ответа с точностью до секунды
9 mins
  -> С учетом поправки на расстояние распространения сигнала по проводам :) Спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical hookups


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search