коэффициент несимметрии напряжений по обратной последовательности

English translation: voltage unbalance ratio at reverse sequence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:коэффициент несимметрии напряжений по обратной последовательности
English translation:voltage unbalance ratio at reverse sequence
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

17:21 Nov 7, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: коэффициент несимметрии напряжений по обратной последовательности
Текст: протокол анализа качества сети
Ekaterina Shchelchkova
Angola
voltage unbalance ratio at reverse sequence
Explanation:
K2U — коэффициент несимметрии напряжений по обратной последовательности (%);
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Несимметрия_токов_и_напряжений
ccccc
See K2U definition here
https://books.google.com/books?id=WQRrDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA95&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1negative-sequence voltage unbalance ratio/factor
Mikhail Zavidin
3voltage unbalance ratio at reverse sequence
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voltage unbalance ratio at reverse sequence


Explanation:
K2U — коэффициент несимметрии напряжений по обратной последовательности (%);
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Несимметрия_токов_и_напряжений
ccccc
See K2U definition here
https://books.google.com/books?id=WQRrDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA95&lpg=P...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negative-sequence voltage unbalance ratio/factor


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitrii Nikonov
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search