суммарный коэффициент гармонических составляющих напряжения

English translation: total harmonic distortion of the voltage

17:22 Nov 7, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: суммарный коэффициент гармонических составляющих напряжения
Текст: протокол анализа качества сети
Ekaterina Shchelchkova
Angola
English translation:total harmonic distortion of the voltage
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2total harmonic distortion of the voltage
VASKON
3coefficient of the voltage harmonic component factor
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total harmonic distortion of the voltage


Explanation:
=

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: This sounds right to me!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, David!

agree  Anna Ghaleb
10 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coefficient of the voltage harmonic component factor


Explanation:
коэффициент гармонической составляющей напряжения (тока) К U(п)
en. Voltage (current) harmonic (component) factor
https://normative_reference_dictionary.academic.ru/29632/Коэ...

ccccccccc
see
https://books.google.com/books?id=WQRrDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA95&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-11-08 00:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We do not need the coefficient in front (thank you Vaskon): the answer should read
voltage harmonic component factor

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search