потребность труб

English translation: piping specification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:потребность труб
English translation:piping specification
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

16:01 Nov 10, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: потребность труб
Доброго времени суток.

Описание электрооборудования и освещения кофейной.

Название таблицы: Потребность труб, м

В таблице три графы: Обозначение по стандарту, диаметр по стандарту мм, длина, м

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
piping specification
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Oleg.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2length of piping required
Pavel Altukhov
3 +1piping specification
Oleg Lozinskiy
4required tubes
interprivate
3 +1pipe requirements
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipe requirements


Explanation:
Based on the context.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: pipe requirement
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you for your support, svetlana.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
required tubes


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piping specification


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Oleg.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
length of piping required


Explanation:
n/a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-11-10 16:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А совсем круто будет Schedule of pipes

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
3 mins

agree  yaal
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search