уставка расцепителя

English translation: trip unit threshold

17:01 Nov 10, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: уставка расцепителя
Доброго времени суток.

Описание электрооборудования и освещения кофейной.

Ячейка в таблице:

Тип и номинальный ток пускового аппарата, А
Ном ток и уставка расцепителя, А

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
English translation:trip unit threshold
Explanation:
trip unit/device threshold
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Boris.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4release setting ranges
svetlana cosquéric
4release setting
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4circuit breaker setpoint
Pavel Altukhov
4trip unit threshold
Boris Kobritsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trip unit threshold


Explanation:
trip unit/device threshold

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Boris.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit breaker setpoint


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release setting


Explanation:
This should work for a number of scenarios.

ccccc
Aexit DZ108-20(3VE1) (Distribution electrical) 0.63-1A 20A 3P Moulded Case (80ry109qf503) Circuit Breaker
Power of Controlled Motor(KW) : 7.5KW;Thermal Overload Release Setting Current(A) : 14-20A;Momentary Overload Release Setting Current(A) : 240A
https://www.amazon.in/Aexit-DZ108-20-Distribution-electrical...
ccccccccccccc

Example of thermomagnetic release setting Consider a circuit-breaker type T1 160 In 160 and, using the trimmer for the thermal regulation, select the current
https://books.google.com/books?id=ZLZjDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA9&lpg=PA...
cccccccccccccccccccccc

This characteristic curve is shown as a multiple of the overload release setting.
http://www.eaton.com.cn/ecm/idcplg?IdcService=GET_FILE&allow...
ccccccccccccccccc

Protection. Thermal Magnetic. Overload release setting (A).
https://www.schneider-electric.com/resources/sites/SCHNEIDER...
cccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search