рамка 1 пост

English translation: single outlet/gang cover frame/ plate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рамка 1 пост
English translation:single outlet/gang cover frame/ plate
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

18:41 Nov 11, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: рамка 1 пост
Доброго времени суток.

Описание электрооборудования и освещения кофейной.

Ячейка в таблице: Рамка 1 пост (раздел таблицы называется "электроустановочные изделия")
Перед "рамками" идут розетки.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
single outlet/gang cover frame/ plate
Explanation:
MGU2.004.18
Unica Basic - cover frame - 2 gangs, H71 - white/white
https://download.schneider-electric.com/files?p_Doc_Ref=P874...
https://www.schneider-electric.com/en/product/MGU2.004.18/un...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Рамка 2 пост Schneider Electric MGU2.004.18
https://garumixt.ru/14.10.19/seraya--setrbX1VAqiLqaKvIFvEDrP...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Frank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Frame 1, fixed version
Pavel Altukhov
3single outlet/gang cover frame/ plate
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single outlet/gang cover frame/ plate


Explanation:
MGU2.004.18
Unica Basic - cover frame - 2 gangs, H71 - white/white
https://download.schneider-electric.com/files?p_Doc_Ref=P874...
https://www.schneider-electric.com/en/product/MGU2.004.18/un...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Рамка 2 пост Schneider Electric MGU2.004.18
https://garumixt.ru/14.10.19/seraya--setrbX1VAqiLqaKvIFvEDrP...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc



Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Frank.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frame 1, fixed version


Explanation:
пост. - постоянного монтажа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2019-11-11 19:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К примеру: https://www.legrand.com/ecatalogue/028882-rear-terminal-for-...

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search