АДУ СКГО

English translation: см. ниже

12:21 Feb 29, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / система контроля герметичности ТВЭЛ
Russian term or phrase: АДУ СКГО
СКГО состоит из механической части, технологической части и АДУ
valkri
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
АДУ - аппаратура дистанционного управления (remote control equipment)
СКГО - система контроля герметичности оболочек (fuel failure detection system)

zakupki.rosatom.ru›file.ashx?oid=301739
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см. ниже
Zoya Nayshtut
2ADU SKGO
Halyna Maksymiv


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
АДУ - аппаратура дистанционного управления (remote control equipment)
СКГО - система контроля герметичности оболочек (fuel failure detection system)

zakupki.rosatom.ru›file.ashx?oid=301739

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_K
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
11 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ADU SKGO


Explanation:
СКГО - система контроля герметичности оболочек


    Reference: http://www.dysnai.org/Reports/2006/4.pdf
Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sipping inspection





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search