участие

English translation: here - intergation

19:32 Jun 28, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: участие
На солнечной электростанции Заводская реализован весь необходимый функционал для участия в общем первичном регулировании частоты сети (ОПРЧ) в соответствии с требованиями СО ЕЭС. Задача решена на программном уровне действующего ПТК ARIS без установки дополнительного оборудования.
Leigh Mosley
United States
English translation:here - intergation
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-06-28 19:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integration - sorry
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3here - intergation
IrinaN
4 +2(See below)
Rashid Lazytech
4participation [in the general primary frequency control of the network]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3for being engaged
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
here - intergation


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-06-28 19:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integration - sorry

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Yes, ...into general primary frequency control.
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nik-On/Off
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дима

agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for being engaged


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participation [in the general primary frequency control of the network]


Explanation:
strategies for participation in primary frequency control. In previous ... Figure 1: General control scheme of the DFIG - converters ..... The network data and... https://www.pscc-central.org/uploads/tx_ethpublications/fp11...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(See below)


Explanation:
для участия в общем первичном регулировании частоты сети (ОПРЧ)
->
for primary frequency control


Google link:
"primary frequency control" "generator"
https://www.google.com/search?q="primary frequency control" ...


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  IrinaN: Simple and all-inclusive:-)
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search