носовой

English translation: front bearing

06:22 Sep 5, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Bearing
Russian term or phrase: носовой
...носовой подшипник шестерни привода масляного насоса дизеля
Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
English translation:front bearing
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2019-09-05 06:43:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://playdrone.ru/catalog/aksessuary-raznye/podshipniki/n...
Носовой шариковый подшипник для ДВС Front Bearing(GXR28)
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nose bearing
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3front bearing
interprivate


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front bearing


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2019-09-05 06:43:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://playdrone.ru/catalog/aksessuary-raznye/podshipniki/n...
Носовой шариковый подшипник для ДВС Front Bearing(GXR28)

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nose bearing


Explanation:
One disassembling the nose cap of the 2006 to 2011 Honda CRV reveals that the nose bearing is much larger diameter than the older Honda CRV. However the inner diameter of the bearing races exactly the same diameter. At 1st glance the older 1997-2005 Honda CRV differential nose bearing uses NACHI-5206 Bearing which carries a 62 mm outer diameter With a 30 mm inner diameter and a 5 mm bearing race with a total thickness of 23.7 mm.
https://automotiveknd.com/tag/torsen_lsd/

cccccccc

Using the Collet nut without the internal teeth, drive the new shaft into the new nose bearing. Taking the new gear end bearing & the drive gear you removed from the old shaft, drive them firmly onto the shaft.
https://www.ereplacementparts.com/ball-bearing-p-127224.html


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search