учтенными

English translation: [costs] accounted for

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:учтенными
English translation:[costs] accounted for
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

07:04 Dec 3, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: учтенными
ПОРЯДОК ОПРЕДЕЛЕНИЯ СТОИМОСТИ ПОСТАВЛЕННОЙ ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ ЭНЕРГИИ (МОЩНОСТИ) ПРИ ПОКУПКЕ ПОСТАВЩИКОМ ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ ЭНЕРГИИ (МОЩНОСТИ) НА ОРЭМ
...
В случае расторжения Договора энергоснабжения или ухода с оптового рынка и начала приобретения электроэнергии на розничном рынке в отношении точек поставки Покупателя ранее, чем через 24 месяца с момента начала поставки электроэнергии с оптового рынка, при расчете цены поставки электроэнергии за последний расчетный месяц до расторжения Договора энергоснабжения или ухода с оптового рынка и начала приобретения электроэнергии на розничном рынке в отношении точек поставки Покупателя, в составе цены электроэнергии по Договору учитывается стоимостная разница между величиной  и стоимостями, учтенными равными долями в ценах электроэнергии в предыдущих расчетных периодах нарастающим итогом.

Во фразе "стоимостями, учтенными равными долями в ценах электроэнергии в предыдущих расчетных периодах нарастающим итогом" сомневаюсь в словах "учтенными" - included? recognized?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
[costs] accounted for
Explanation:

We will calculate a cost per equivalent unit for each cost element (direct materials .... and transferred and ending work in process to get total units accounted for. https://courses.lumenlearning.com/sac-managacct/chapter/the-...
Compute the Equivalent Units of Production: Compute the Cost per Equivalent Unit: Total Costs to be Accounted for. Total Cost per Equivalent Unit is equal to ... https://learning.hccs.edu/faculty/thomas.jackson1/acct2302/a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-12-08 13:46:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3[costs] accounted for
Vladyslav Golovaty
3taken into account
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
calculated
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taken into account


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[costs] accounted for


Explanation:

We will calculate a cost per equivalent unit for each cost element (direct materials .... and transferred and ending work in process to get total units accounted for. https://courses.lumenlearning.com/sac-managacct/chapter/the-...
Compute the Equivalent Units of Production: Compute the Cost per Equivalent Unit: Total Costs to be Accounted for. Total Cost per Equivalent Unit is equal to ... https://learning.hccs.edu/faculty/thomas.jackson1/acct2302/a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-12-08 13:46:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодарю.




Reference comments


15 mins
Reference: calculated

Reference information:
calculated in equal percentage or portions

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search