снаряженный баллон

English translation: I'm with you, Vova

22:11 Apr 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: снаряженный баллон
все снаряженного балона
это кислородный баллон для маски пилота
Vova
English translation:I'm with you, Vova
Explanation:
Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service - EDS/1/2/1
... Ensure that a fully charged oxygen cylinder is fitted to the resuscitator. - Open cylinder valve fully. - Check that contents gauge reads at least half ...
www.hantsfire.gov.uk/attend/ operations/equipmentdatasheets/eds-1-2-1.php - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Ambulance & Emergency Response Autumn 2004
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... carrying a fully charged oxygen cylinder. Our range of oxygen bags are. available in a variety of sizes of oxygen and Entonox bottles. OPEOBTP ...
www.cardiac-services.com/brochures/ AmbulanceFirstResponderCatalogue.pdf - Similar pages

FictionPress.Com Story : Outbound Flight
... Finding a fully-charged oxygen cylinder and locking it into place, I walked towards the control panel on the far side of the bay. ...
www.fictionpress.com/read.php?storyid=1722462
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I'm with you, Vova
Jack slep
4 +1filled
Sergei Tumanov
4fitted out oxygen bottle
Dmitry Golovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
снаряженный баллон
filled


Explanation:
u

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-14 22:25:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or full

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-14 22:25:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe loaded?

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. E. M: loaded, yes!
57 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
снаряженный баллон
fitted out oxygen bottle


Explanation:
авиа.

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I'm with you, Vova


Explanation:
Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service - EDS/1/2/1
... Ensure that a fully charged oxygen cylinder is fitted to the resuscitator. - Open cylinder valve fully. - Check that contents gauge reads at least half ...
www.hantsfire.gov.uk/attend/ operations/equipmentdatasheets/eds-1-2-1.php - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Ambulance & Emergency Response Autumn 2004
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... carrying a fully charged oxygen cylinder. Our range of oxygen bags are. available in a variety of sizes of oxygen and Entonox bottles. OPEOBTP ...
www.cardiac-services.com/brochures/ AmbulanceFirstResponderCatalogue.pdf - Similar pages

FictionPress.Com Story : Outbound Flight
... Finding a fully-charged oxygen cylinder and locking it into place, I walked towards the control panel on the far side of the bay. ...
www.fictionpress.com/read.php?storyid=1722462

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
2 hrs
  -> Gee, Thanks!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): I'm with you, Jack
5 hrs
  -> Wow, okay!

agree  Sergei Tumanov: and me too!
8 hrs
  -> Gee, wow, okay - Thanks to all!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search