машинный агрегат

English translation: machine unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:машинный агрегат
English translation:machine unit
Entered by: Nik-On/Off

20:48 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: машинный агрегат
Название книги:
Вейц В.Л., Коловский М.З., Кочура А.Е. Динамика управляемых машинных агрегатов, Наука, Москва (1984).
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
machine units
Explanation:
Why Buy hydroseeding machine units supplies Turfmaster
Building the Best Hydroseeding Units on the Planet and Supplying You With the Best Hydroseeding Products on the Planet.
www.easylawn.com/whybuy.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Special Purpose Machine by TAMI in Taiwan, Special Purpose ...
... Hardness testers, indexable cutting insert, drill grinding machine, MCX extension system cutter, special purpose machine units, throw-away tools and ...
www.machinesources.com.tw/ parts/special_purpose_machine_units.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Gocco Machine Units
Machine Units. Up Machine Units Accesory Kits Accessories Various Inks Etching Accessories. All prices excludes vat & postage ...
www.gocco.co.za/machine_units.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

DongFang Electrical Machinery Manufactured the Largest Impulse ...
... Ltd. manufactured two impulse hydropower machine units for Yunnan Gaoqiao ... level in the large impulse hydropower machine units production fields. ...
en.ce.cn/Industries/chinademands/ 200410/25/t20041025_2087185

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 21:19:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You might want to call the whole thing \"Controlled Machine Dynamics\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 02:19:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] METHODS AND SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TOOLS FOR SIMULATION OF ROBOT ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... area of applications in calculations of controlled machine dynamics.
Correspondingly. well -grounded engineers decisions can be made with relatively low ...
www.rtu.lv/mmd/_private/Raksti/Warsava.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] \"Wind Turbine Control\". In: Wind Energy Explained
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... dynamics of the controller such that the overall controlled machine dynamics
meet the. design specifications. In the ‘classical’ design approach, ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/0470846127.ch7 -
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
Thanks, everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5machine units
Jack slep
5machine unit
Angloruschinese
5The Dynamics of machine part(s)/unit (s); The Dynamics of apparatus of the machine
alex11
3machinery
Natalia Elo
3machine aggregate
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
машинный агрегат
machine aggregate


Explanation:
DYNAMICS OF MACHINE AGGREGATE WITH AN ELASTIC
SHAFT AND LINEAR MECHANICAL CHARACTERISTIC OF
WORKING MACHINE
ДИНАМИКА МАШИННОГО АГРЕГАТА С УПРУГИМ ВАЛОМ И
ЛИНЕЙНОЙ ХАРАКТЕРИСТИКОЙ РАБОЧЕЙ МАШИНЫ
---
http://gears.ru/transmis/zaprogramata/1.64.pdf

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
machine units


Explanation:
Why Buy hydroseeding machine units supplies Turfmaster
Building the Best Hydroseeding Units on the Planet and Supplying You With the Best Hydroseeding Products on the Planet.
www.easylawn.com/whybuy.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Special Purpose Machine by TAMI in Taiwan, Special Purpose ...
... Hardness testers, indexable cutting insert, drill grinding machine, MCX extension system cutter, special purpose machine units, throw-away tools and ...
www.machinesources.com.tw/ parts/special_purpose_machine_units.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Gocco Machine Units
Machine Units. Up Machine Units Accesory Kits Accessories Various Inks Etching Accessories. All prices excludes vat & postage ...
www.gocco.co.za/machine_units.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

DongFang Electrical Machinery Manufactured the Largest Impulse ...
... Ltd. manufactured two impulse hydropower machine units for Yunnan Gaoqiao ... level in the large impulse hydropower machine units production fields. ...
en.ce.cn/Industries/chinademands/ 200410/25/t20041025_2087185

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 21:19:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You might want to call the whole thing \"Controlled Machine Dynamics\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 02:19:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] METHODS AND SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TOOLS FOR SIMULATION OF ROBOT ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... area of applications in calculations of controlled machine dynamics.
Correspondingly. well -grounded engineers decisions can be made with relatively low ...
www.rtu.lv/mmd/_private/Raksti/Warsava.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] \"Wind Turbine Control\". In: Wind Energy Explained
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... dynamics of the controller such that the overall controlled machine dynamics
meet the. design specifications. In the ‘classical’ design approach, ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/0470846127.ch7 -

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks, everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr
  -> ROB, Thank you!

agree  Olga Vlasova
3 hrs
  -> Golly, thank you, Olga!

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 hrs
  -> Hey, Man, Thanks!

agree  2rush
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
машинный агрегат
machinery


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-21 21:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.webster.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Machinery

http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=47921&dict=CA...

Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
машинный агрегат
The Dynamics of machine part(s)/unit (s); The Dynamics of apparatus of the machine


Explanation:
machinery means machines collectively / the components of a machine (plural), not just one part the authors are talking about; aggregate means obshii, collectively....Re; The OXFORD American College Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2005-04-21 23:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOpps, The Dynamics of controlled .....

alex11
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
машинный агрегат
machine unit


Explanation:
machine unit

Angloruschinese
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search