реле световое

English translation: light-activated relay

10:25 Apr 27, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: реле световое
_
Vova
English translation:light-activated relay
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-27 10:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не исключено, что можно и просто light relay, но для верности я бы впихнул activated.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Photo eye/ photo cell
Alexander Taguiltsev
3 +2light-activated relay
Kirill Semenov
3 +1light relay
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
реле световое
light-activated relay


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-27 10:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не исключено, что можно и просто light relay, но для верности я бы впихнул activated.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: I think you are right to include "activated".
15 mins
  -> just a gut feeling :) thank you :)

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
18 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реле световое
light relay


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-27 10:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Daytime Running Light Relay - световое реле дневного освещения Deck - дека
... Ignition Light - подсветка зажигания Ignition Relay - реле зажигания ...
www.autozapchasty.com/faq/engrus/

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реле световое
Photo eye/ photo cell


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Balchev
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search