посадка площадки

English translation: positioning the site

08:39 Nov 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: посадка площадки
Материалы инженерных изысканий и топсъемка с посадкой площадки АГРС
АГРС- автоматич газораспределит станция
• engineering survey data and topographic survey with ?????
Vova
English translation:positioning the site
Explanation:
если посадка означает "позиционирование"

Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3installation site
Dorene Cornwell
3site establishment
mk_lab
3positioning the site
Zamira B.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
positioning the site


Explanation:
если посадка означает "позиционирование"



Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
site establishment


Explanation:
site establishment, т.е. разметка и проектирование площадки будущего строительства

Construction Safety
Site Establishment Checklist for Builders and Building Trades Contractors. Version 2, October 2005 1. Is the site secure ? Once you have taken control of a ...
www.workcover.vic.gov.au/vwa/alerts.nsf/(docsbyUNID)/E2A284...


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 370

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installation site


Explanation:
... and a topographical image of the installation site / equipment location etc.

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search