ГОСЭР

English translation: GOSER

06:10 Jul 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: ГОСЭР
нигде в гугле не нашел что это
5. Результаты замеров вредных веществ в источнике выбросов в ат-мосферу и оборудованием не превышают установленных показа-телей (в соответствии с требованиями ГОСЭР 50.820-95, ГОСТов 17.2.4.06-*90; 17.2.4.07-90).

что такое ГОСЭР (наверно нужно также ка ки гост транслитерировать)
Vova
English translation:GOSER
Explanation:
Не переводятся такие аббревиатуры, а транслитерируются.
Аналогично ГОСТ = GOST
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2GOSER
mk_lab
4см. ниже
Faina Furman


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
GOSER


Explanation:
Не переводятся такие аббревиатуры, а транслитерируются.
Аналогично ГОСТ = GOST

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov
7 hrs

agree  Faina Furman: Транслитерация, но с расшифровкой - если мы, профессионалы, долго искали значение, надо помочь иностранцам.
2 days 10 hrs

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
СЭР - федеральный стандарт по данному экономическому району;
http://www.budgetrf.ru/Publications/2001/Methodology/Federal...

Так как англ. аналога нет, предлагаю дать расшифровку в скобках или перед транслитерацией :
Federal Standard for Economic Region: GOSER 50.820-95
and State Standards: GOSTs 17.2.4.06-*90; 17.2.4.07-90

Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: не знаю, подходит ли под мой контекст

Asker: СЭ тут, скорее всего, сан-эпидем старнно, что даже по номеру в гугле ничего нет





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search